Privacy Policy

All of your collected personal information will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important for the MJL Corporate

We use your information to support and improve our relationship with you, for example, to process an order, provide you with personalized support and share information about new products, services and offers with you.

MJL Corporate as owner of the DOMAIN domain is responsible for the processing of automatic files generated by DOMAIN and guarantees the integrity and full compliance with the applicable legislation, namely the provisions of Law No. 67/98 of 26 October (Law of Protection Personal Data), in the version in force or in the version that succeeds.

 

MJL Corporate as owner of the www.mjlcorporate.com  domain is responsible for the processing of automatic files generated by www.mjlcorporate.com  and guarantees the integrity and full compliance with the applicable legislation, namely the provisions of Law No. 67/98 of 26 October (Law of Protection Personal Data), in the current version or in the version that will follow.

The use of the WEBSITE assumes the acceptance of this PRIVACY POLICY. the MJL Corporate reserves the right to change the terms of the PRIVACY POLICY without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

 

Your right to privacy and data security is a priority concern. That’s why, when you visit our website, we help you keep control over your personal information.

In some areas of our website, we ask that you provide us with information that will enable us to improve your experience on the website, help you with questions related to the marketing of our products or keep in touch with you after your visit. Your participation is optional. For example, we request information when the customer:

  • Register on our website
  • Place an order
  • Subscribe to our newsletter

In each of the situations described above, we may ask for your name, e-mail address, telephone number, address, as well as other similar information necessary to register or subscribe to services and offers. If we request significantly different information, we will inform you.

The personal data collected is integrated into a database that is duly registered with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD).

You may at any time stop receiving marketing information from the MJL Corporate.

 

From time to time, we may send you information about our products and services, or other products and services that we think may be of interest to you, provided you have expressly authorized their sending. It will only be the MJL Corporate to send you this information directly. If you do not want to receive such information, you can mention it when registering on our website. Alternatively, at any time, you can opt out of receiving marketing information from our company by logging into the website and accessing the “Personal account” section.

THE SHOP NAME is fully aware of the use and treatment to be given to users’ personal data, which may be required or which may be obtained through the www.mjlcorporate.com  website exclusively for the purpose of managing the services offered or for sending commercial communication of products or services that may be of interest to you.

MJL Corporate adopts all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and to prevent its alteration, loss or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation.


Customization There are technologies on the Internet that help us to offer a personalized experience to visitors. Most of our website uses “cookies” to determine what service and support information is appropriate for your computer and to maintain your shopping experience on our online store. The cookie is a small text file that the server can store on the computer’s hard drive to store some type of information about the user. The cookie can only be read by the website that sent it. It is not an executable file nor can it propagate or contain a virus. The use we make of “cookies” is only designed to provide you with a better experience when using the www.mjlcorporate.com  website and does not mean that we automatically know your information. MJL Corporate has no desire or interest to infringe your privacy while using our website. The user has the power to configure or turn off his cookies, in his browser options, or by making changes to the Anti-Virus program tools. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. It may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites, etc. The user will be able to exercise his / her right of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, through written communication, to sales@mjlcorporate.com.

Passwords

It is your entire responsibility to keep your passwords or any information related to your account secret. We suggest that you be cautious and responsible whenever you are online. Although we do everything to protect your personal data, our company cannot guarantee or guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to us. Pursuant to Law 67/98, art. 10, point 4, data subjects are informed that their personal data can circulate on the network without security conditions, at the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.

 

0

Your Cart